Contents/conteúdo

Analysis, Geometry, and Dynamical Systems Seminar   RSS

Past sessions

Newer session pages: Next 24 23 22 21 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Newest 

28/04/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Florence Lecomte, Université Louis Pasteur, Strasbourg

Adams operations in algebraic K-theory

22/04/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Luis Paris, Université de Bourgogne, Dijon

Braid group and its generalizations

20/04/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
António Galves, IME, Universidade de São Paulo

Instantes de repetição de longas sequências de símbolos

17/04/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Ale Jan Homburg, Freie Universität, Berlin

Homoclinic doubling cascades

16/04/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Jörg Schmeling, Freie Universität, Berlin

Ergodic Theory and Dimension Theory of Smooth Dynamical Systems: III - Lyapunov exponents, entropy and dimension

15/04/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Jörg Schmeling, Freie Universität, Berlin

Ergodic Theory and Dimension Theory of Smooth Dynamical Systems: II - The notion of fractal dimension

14/04/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Jörg Schmeling, Freie Universität, Berlin

Ergodic Theory and Dimension Theory of Smooth Dynamical Systems: I - Invariant manifolds and regularity of foliations

31/03/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Joaquim Correia, Instituto Superior Técnico

Limite singular, difusivo-dispersivo, de leis de conservação multidimensionais

17/03/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Michael Paluch, Instituto Superior Técnico

Ciclos algébricos e K-teoria

10/03/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Pierre Collet, École Polytechnique

Rigorous approach to amplitude equations by renormalization group techniques

03/03/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Ari Laptev, KTH, Estocolmo

Sharp Szegö type limit theorems

27/02/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Michel Chipot, Universität Zürich

On a class of non-local problems

17/02/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Jorge Buescu, Instituto Superior Técnico

Conjuntos ω-limite em aplicações do intervalo

03/02/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Plácido Zoega Taboa, Universidade de São Paulo, São Carlos

Periodicidade em sistemas com retardamento e impulsivos

27/01/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Mark Ettinger, Los Alamos National Laboratory

Quantum Computation

13/01/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Eduardo Jordão Neves, IME, Universidade de São Paulo

A Note on Percolation in a Voronoi Competition-Growth Model

06/01/1998, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Dan Avritzer, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Belo Horizonte

Geometria Enumerativa e Teoria de Cordas em Física

20/12/1997, 16:00 — 17:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Alexandre Carvalho, Universidade de São Paulo, São Carlos

Workshop: Attractors for parabolic problems with varying diffusion.

20/12/1997, 15:00 — 16:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Pedro Freitas, Instituto Superior Técnico

Workshop: Efeitos não-locais no espaço e no tempo em equações parabólicas.

20/12/1997, 11:00 — 12:00 — Room P3.10, Mathematics Building
Jair Santos, Universidade de São Paulo, Ribeirão Preto

Workshop: Efeito do retardamento em equações de reacção-difusão.

Older session pages: Previous 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 Oldest


CAMGSD FCT